AGENDA

6 Jun 2024

Vernissage Kunsthalle Bern Mathias C. Pfund et al.

18:00
20 Jun 2024

Vernissage HKB CAP Diploma Festival

18:00
5 Jul 2024

Vernissage Rachele Monti

18:00

Archive

5 Jul 2024

Vernissage Rachele Monti

18:00
20 Jun 2024

Vernissage HKB CAP Diploma Festival

18:00
6 Jun 2024

Vernissage Kunsthalle Bern Mathias C. Pfund et al.

18:00
3 May 2024

Performance Ruth Childs & Cécile Bouffard

20:00-21:00
15 Feb 2024

Game Night
Je, 15.2.2024, 18:00
avec Felix Stöckle et Mahmoud Khattab (Cairo, EG)

18:00
10 Nov 2023

Pre-opening for reduced accessibility

17:00-18:00

Vernissage Sweet Crip

18:00

Reading of Flor Méchain and Sam Musy

19:00
28 Oct 2023

Concert BEATRICE BEISPIEL

19:00
8 Sep 2023

Vernissage Leolie Greet

18:00

Dj Set MÂNAA

21:00
27 Aug 2023

FINISSAGE THE GLEANERS

15:00-19:00

Screening "The Gleaners and I", Agnès Varda (2000)

15:30

Live Julie Semoroz

17:00-19:00

Performance Spoken Pizza, Andrea Marioni

17:00-19:00
7 Jul 2023

Another Map to Nevada, The Performance Agency

6 Jul 2023

Another Map to Nevada, The Performance Agency

9 Jun 2023

Vernissage THE GLEANERS

18:00

Dj Caps Locks

20:00
9 Jun 2023

Vernissage THE GLEANERS

18:00

Dj Caps Locks

20:00
10 Mar 2023

Concert by Elischa Heller

19:00
8 Feb 2023

TAVOLATA by Lino Meister

19:00
10 Dec 2022

BODILY SITUATIONS
Programme of performances

19:00-22:00
3 Dec 2022
12:00-18:00
28 Oct 2022

Vernissage TIES AND KNOTS AND BANDAGES
Céline Ducrot, Vanessa Safavi

18:00
22 Oct 2022

Live set Aetta Natta

20:00

Karaoke by Paloma Covantes + Alicia Li Heiniger

21:30
14 Oct 2022
18:00

Live set Biofs Consp

20:00

Dj Toldya Boy

21:30
8 Oct 2022

Finissage RADICAL SOURCES

12:00-18:00

Film screening Action direct, discours indirect, Laurent Güdel

16:00
23 Sep 2022

Vernissage VIDEO PROGRAMME RADICAL SOURCES

18:00
2 Sep 2022

Vernissage RADICAL SOURCES

18:00

Choeur de Biu

19:30

Dj Mandine

21:00
22 Jul 2022
25 Jun 2022

PART 2 ECHOES

Performance Nikima Jagudajev

19:00

Performance Tarren Johnson

20:00

Dj set Tina Omayemi Reden

21:00
24 Jun 2022

PART 2 ECHOES

Performance Mario Espinoza

19:00
10 Jun 2022

PART 1 ECHOES

Vernissage

18:00

Performance Lara Dâmaso

19:00

Dj sets HAYA33 and soungou

20:00
1 May 2022

Au Joli Mois de Mai Visarte Biel/Bienne

23 Apr 2022
12:00
6 Apr 2022

DRUCK ALS KUNST
Conversation with Arno Hassler (Atelier de gravure Moutier), Linus Bill+Adrien Horni, Izidora L. LETHE, Claudine Metzger (Kunsthaus Grenchen), Felix Stöckle (TURBOPRESS)

19:00
25 Mar 2022
18:00

Tunes by Xu

21:00
26 Feb 2022

Finissage
STITCHES. HOME AS COMPOSITION

12:00
21 Jan 2022

Vernissage
STITCHES. HOME AS COMPOSITION

19 Dec 2021

CANCELLED AND POSTPONED TO 2022
edICIon21
Kleine Bieler Büchermesse / Petite foire biennoise du livre

11:00-16:00
18 Dec 2021

CANCELLED AND POSTPONED TO 2022
edICIon21
Kleine Bieler Büchermesse / Petite foire biennoise du livre

13:00-20:00
17 Dec 2021

CANCELLED AND POSTPONED TO 2022
edICIon21
Kleine Bieler Büchermesse / Petite foire biennoise du livre

18:00-20:00
4 Dec 2021

Finissage
ISOMORPHOUS DRIP
Maya Hottarek, Julian Zehnder

Tea dripping with Maya Hottarek

15:00-18:00
2 Dec 2021

Sound performance Julian Sartorius
In collaboration with NEXPO – la nouvelle expo
SITE VISIT V: Terrain Gurzelen

18:00-20:00
29 Oct 2021

Opening
ISOMORPHOUS DRIP
Maya Hottarek, Julian Zehnder

18:00

DJ MÂNAA

21:00
9 Oct 2021
15 Sep 2021

Film screening of Harun Farocki, Workers Leaving the Factory (1995)
Juraplatz / Place du Jura, Biel/Bienne

19:00
3 Sep 2021

Performance Colin Raynal

19:00

Dj Capslock

21:00
10 Jul 2021

Finissage & Inauguration of the HOF

16:00-21:00

Playlist by Maya Hottarek

17:00-19:00
10 Jul 2021

Our Own Psalmody
Sonic poetry
Hosted by Sandar Tun Tun

19:00-23:00
25 Jun 2021

Performative Reading
With the Swiss Literary Institut, Biel/Bienne

19:00
11 Jun 2021

KRONE Karaoké

20:00-22:00
5 Jun 2021
16:00-21:00
18 Apr 2021

Vitrine Residency BIENNOPHONE
Florence Jung

16 Apr 2021
15:00-21:00
11 Apr 2021

Vitrine Residency BIENNOPHONE
Raphael Hefti

4 Apr 2021

Vitrine Residency BIENNOPHONE
Jeanne Jacob

28 Mar 2021

Vitrine Residency BIENNOPHONE
Vera Trachsel

21 Mar 2021

Vitrine Residency BIENNOPHONE
Raphael Loosli

14 Mar 2021

Vitrine Residency BIENNOPHONE
Marcel Freymond

7 Mar 2021

Vitrine Residency BIENNOPHONE
Nora Renaud

26 Feb 2021

Vitrine Residency BIENNOPHONE
Mirja Curtius

Performance Mirja Curtius

17:00-19:00
19 Feb 2021

Vitrine Karaoke

18:00-21:00
12 Feb 2021

Vitrine Karaoke

18:00-21:00
6 Feb 2021
15:00-21:00
Summer exhibition (no opening hours)